Contest Title Rating First Name Last Name School
News Writing Exellent Mikayla Brummond Auburn High School
News Writing Honorable Mention Nolan DeGarlais Brier Terrace Middle School
News Writing Honorable Mention Ronnie Estoque Cleveland High School
News Writing Exellent Julian Willnow Inglemoor High School
News Writing Exellent Madison Morgan Kamiakin High School
News Writing Honorable Mention Madeline Morrisson Kentlake High School
News Writing Superior Richard Chess Mercer Island High School
News Writing Honorable Mention Joseph Shelly Mount Vernon
News Writing Honorable Mention Matthew Hipolito Mountlake Terrace High School
News Writing Honorable Mention Mimi Jurion Seattle Preparatory School
News Writing Honorable Mention Nazlee Radboy Shorewood High School
News Writing Exellent Amanda Code Timberline High School
News Writing Honorable Mention Sylvia Hwang Wenatchee High School
Editorial Writing Superior Justice Bill Auburn High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Jessica Perez Auburn Riverside High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Celia Shinn Brier Terrace Middle School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Sam Kunz Glacier Peak High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Jack Donahue Inglemoor High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Andy  Ha Kamiakin High School
Editorial Writing Superior Gabriela Tadeschi Kentlake High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Aina Swartz Mercer Island High School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Marianne Nacanaynay Mountlake Terrace High School
Editorial Writing Exellent Alex Martin Seattle Preparatory School
Editorial Writing Honorable Mention Luke Gersmehl Hudson Shorewood High School
Editorial Writing Exellent Maya Rader Timberline High School
Editorial Writing Exellent Edan Patterson Wenatchee High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Feature Writing Exellent Lena Bowe Ballard High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Feature Writing Honorable Mention Melanie Bell Kentlake High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jane Gormley Mercer Island High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Feature Writing Honorable Mention Sylvia Coulson Mount Vernon
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Feature Writing Exellent Areeya Tipyasothi Shorewood High School
Yearbook Feature Writing Exellent Samantha Svikel Mountlake Terrace High School
Yearbook Feature Writing Superior Shayla Jones Puyallup High School
Yearbook Feature Writing Honorable Mention Allyson Davenport Timberline High School
Sports Feature Writing Exellent Sam Heikell Ballard High School
Sports Feature Writing Exellent James  Johnston Bothell High School
Sports Feature Writing Honorable Mention Abbygail Eleceion Cleveland High School
Sports Feature Writing Honorable Mention Isabella Azar Glacier Peak High School
Sports Feature Writing Honorable Mention Jaxon Owens Puyallup High School
Sports Feature Writing Honorable Mention Paul Winebrenner Seattle Preparatory School
Sports Feature Writing Exellent Nicholas Towle Shorewood High School
Sports Feature Writing Superior Conner Pritchett Timberline High School
Sports Feature Writing Exellent Cameron Wood Wenatchee High School
Review Writing Honorable Mention Kira Kopcho Auburn Riverside High School
Review Writing Honorable Mention Elliot Bailey Ballard High School
Review Writing Honorable Mention Stephanie Davis J.R. Rogers High School
Review Writing Exellent Jesica Currier Kentlake High School
Review Writing Superior Dana Kamenz Timberline High School
Review Writing Honorable Mention Troy Price Wenatchee High School
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Tashana Williams Auburn Riverside High School
Editorial Cartooning Exellent Christine McManigal Ballard High School
Editorial Cartooning Honorable Mention Jordan Aguon Emerald Ridge High School
Editorial Cartooning Superior Meigan Girard Timberline High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Superior Amanda Nguyen Cleveland High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Honorable Mention Rachel Fetcinko Emerald Ridge High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Superior Surya Hendry Inglemoor High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Honorable Mention Stephi Smith Mountlake Terrace High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Honorable Mention Meghan McLaughlin Seattle Preparatory School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Exellent Sarah Armstrong Timberline High School
Headline Writing/Copy Editing Honorable Mention Rylie Sweem Wenatchee High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Layout Exellent Jaya Flanary Ballard High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Layout Honorable Mention Lily Aksan Inglemoor High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Layout Honorable Mention Chloe Grundmeier Kamiakin High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Layout Honorable Mention Suzy Stone Puyallup High School
Newspaper/Newsmagazine Layout Superior Moses Lurbur Wenatchee High School
Yearbook Layout Exellent Max Miyake Ballard High School
Yearbook Layout Superior Emily Nina Glacier Peak High School
Yearbook Layout Honorable Mention Jessica  Prasetyo Inglemoor High School
Yearbook Layout Honorable Mention Sienna Brown Timberline High School
News/Feature Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Superior Jared Wenzelburger Centralia High School
News/Feature Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Exellent Tina Dang Cleveland High School
News/Feature Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Honorable Mention Anna Bloch Inglemoor High School
News/Feature Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Honorable Mention Jack Fiorillo Mountlake Terrace High School
News/Feature Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Honorable Mention Zahn Schultz Timberline High School
News/Feature Photography -  Yearbook Honorable Mention Emily Best Inglemoor High School
News/Feature Photography -  Yearbook Exellent Vivian Nowka-Keane Mountlake Terrace High School
News/Feature Photography -  Yearbook Superior Alyssa Taylor Wenatchee High School
Sports Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Honorable Mention Alyssa Ramsey Auburn High School
Sports Photography -  Newspaper/Newsmagazine Exellent Kalani Martin Kentlake High School
Sports Photography - Yearbook Honorable Mention Annalisa Morgan Battle Ground High School
Sports Photography - Yearbook Exellent Brandon Tabasan Cleveland High School
Sports Photography - Yearbook Exellent Mikaela Sadri Inglemoor High School
Sports Photography - Yearbook Exellent Joshua Kirkland-Fisher Mount Si High School
Sports Photography - Yearbook Honorable Mention Sydney Kaech Wenatchee High School
Visual Communications/Infographics Honorable Mention Trinity Alber Brier Terrace Middle School
Visual Communications/Infographics Superior Athena Tong Cleveland High School
Visual Communications/Infographics Honorable Mention Moumin Gani Inglemoor High School
Visual Communications/Infographics Exellent Netania Rivera Mountlake Terrace High School
Visual Communications/Infographics Honorable Mention Kris Stewart Timberline High School