Contest Title

Rating

First Name

Last Name

School

News Writing

Excellent

Mikayla

Brummond

Auburn High School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Nolan

DeGarlais

Brier Terrace Middle
School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Ronnie

Estoque

Cleveland High School

News Writing

Excellent

Julian

Willnow

Inglemoor High School

News Writing

Excellent

Madison

Morgan

Kamiakin High School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Madeline

Morrisson

Kentlake High School

News Writing

Superior

Richard

Chess

Mercer Island High School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Joseph

Shelly

Mount Vernon

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Matthew

Hipolito

Mountlake Terrace High
School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Mimi

Jurion

Seattle Preparatory
School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Nazlee

Radboy

Shorewood High School

News Writing

Excellent

Amanda

Code

Timberline High School

News Writing

Honorable Mention

Sylvia

Hwang

Wenatchee High School

Editorial Writing

Superior

Justice

Bill

Auburn High School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Jessica

Perez

Auburn Riverside High
School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Celia

Shinn

Brier Terrace Middle
School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Sam

Kunz

Glacier Peak High School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Jack

Donahue

Inglemoor High School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Andy

Ha

Kamiakin High School

Editorial Writing

Superior

Gabriela

Tadeschi

Kentlake High School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Aina

Swartz

Mercer Island High School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Marianne

Nacanaynay

Mountlake Terrace High
School

Editorial Writing

Excellent

Alex

Martin

Seattle Preparatory
School

Editorial Writing

Honorable Mention

Luke

Gersmehl Hudson

Shorewood High School

Editorial Writing

Excellent

Maya

Rader

Timberline High School

Editorial Writing

Excellent

Edan

Patterson

Wenatchee High School

Newspaper Feature Writing

Excellent

Lena

Bowe

Ballard High School

Newspaper Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Melanie

Bell

Kentlake High School

Newspaper Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Jane

Gormley

Mercer Island High School

Newspaper Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Sylvia

Coulson

Mount Vernon

Newspaper Feature Writing

Excellent

Areeya

Tipyasothi

Shorewood High School

Yearbook Feature Writing

Excellent

Samantha

Svikel

Mountlake Terrace High
School

Yearbook Feature Writing

Superior

Shayla

Jones

Puyallup High School

Yearbook Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Allyson

Davenport

Timberline High School

Sports Feature Writing

Excellent

Sam

Heikell

Ballard High School

Sports Feature Writing

Excellent

James

Johnston

Bothell High School

Sports Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Abbygail

Eleceion

Cleveland High School

Sports Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Isabella

Azar

Glacier Peak High School

Sports Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Jaxon

Owens

Puyallup High School

Sports Feature Writing

Honorable Mention

Paul

Winebrenner

Seattle Preparatory
School

Sports Feature Writing

Excellent

Nicholas

Towle

Shorewood High School

Sports Feature Writing

Superior

Conner

Pritchett

Timberline High School

Sports Feature Writing

Excellent

Cameron

Wood

Wenatchee High School

Review Writing

Honorable Mention

Kira

Kopcho

Auburn Riverside High
School

Review Writing

Honorable Mention

Elliot

Bailey

Ballard High School

Review Writing

Honorable Mention

Stephanie

Davis

J.R. Rogers High School

Review Writing

Excellent

Jesica

Currier

Kentlake High School

Review Writing

Superior

Dana

Kamenz

Timberline High School

Review Writing

Honorable Mention

Troy

Price

Wenatchee High School

Editorial Cartooning

Honorable Mention

Tashana

Williams

Auburn Riverside High
School

Editorial Cartooning

Excellent

Christine

McManigal

Ballard High School

Editorial Cartooning

Honorable Mention

Jordan

Aguon

Emerald Ridge High School

Editorial Cartooning

Superior

Meigan

Girard

Timberline High School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Superior

Amanda

Nguyen

Cleveland High School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Honorable Mention

Rachel

Fetcinko

Emerald Ridge High School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Superior

Surya

Hendry

Inglemoor High School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Honorable Mention

Stephi

Smith

Mountlake Terrace High
School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Honorable Mention

Meghan

McLaughlin

Seattle Preparatory
School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Excellent

Sarah

Armstrong

Timberline High School

Headline Writing/Copy
Editing

Honorable Mention

Rylie

Sweem

Wenatchee High School

Newspaper Layout

Excellent

Jaya

Flanary

Ballard High School

Newspaper/ Layout

Honorable Mention

Lily

Aksan

Inglemoor High School

Newspaper Layout

Honorable Mention

Chloe

Grundmeier

Kamiakin High School

Newspaper Layout

Honorable Mention

Suzy

Stone

Puyallup High School

Newspaper Layout

Superior

Moses

Lurbur

Wenatchee High School

Yearbook Layout

Excellent

Max

Miyake

Ballard High School

Yearbook Layout

Superior

Emily

Nina

Glacier Peak High School

Yearbook Layout

Honorable Mention

Jessica

Prasetyo

Inglemoor High School

Yearbook Layout

Honorable Mention

Sienna

Brown

Timberline High School

News/Feature Photography
  Newspaper

Superior

Jared

Wenzelburger

Centralia High School

News/Feature Photography
  Newspaper

Excellent

Tina

Dang

Cleveland High School

News/Feature Photography
  Newspaper

Honorable Mention

Anna

Bloch

Inglemoor High School

News/Feature Photography
  Newspaper

Honorable Mention

Jack

Fiorillo

Mountlake Terrace High
School

News/Feature Photography
  Newspaper

Honorable Mention

Zahn

Schultz

Timberline High School

News/Feature Photography
  Yearbook

Honorable Mention

Emily

Best

Inglemoor High School

News/Feature Photography
  Yearbook

Excellent

Vivian

Nowka-Keane

Mountlake Terrace High
School

News/Feature Photography
  Yearbook

Superior

Alyssa

Taylor

Wenatchee High School

Sports Photography –  Newspaper

Honorable Mention

Alyssa

Ramsey

Auburn High School

Sports Photography –  Newspaper

Excellent

Kalani

Martin

Kentlake High School

Sports Photography –
Yearbook

Honorable Mention

Annalisa

Morgan

Battle Ground High School

Sports Photography –
Yearbook

Excellent

Brandon

Tabasan

Cleveland High School

Sports Photography –
Yearbook

Excellent

Mikaela

Sadri

Inglemoor High School

Sports Photography –
Yearbook

Excellent

Joshua

Kirkland-Fisher

Mount Si High School

Sports Photography –
Yearbook

Honorable Mention

Sydney

Kaech

Wenatchee High School

Visual
Communications/Infographics

Honorable Mention

Trinity

Alber

Brier Terrace Middle
School

Visual
Communications/Infographics

Superior

Athena

Tong

Cleveland High School

Visual
Communications/Infographics

Honorable Mention

Moumin

Gani

Inglemoor High School

Visual
Communications/Infographics

Excellent

Netania

Rivera

Mountlake Terrace High
School

Visual
Communications/Infographics

Honorable Mention

Kris

Stewart

Timberline High School

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *